Schnee (schnee) wrote,
Schnee
schnee

365 days of SL, just for fun 13

365 days of SL, just for fun 13:


(Click for larger — 1920x1033 PNG, 2172 KiB)

Just to prove I'm not dead, here's a screenshot from last night, showing myself on a pirate ship I came across while exploring. Yup, I'm still wearing that same cowgirl outfit — it's really grown on me, although I would kinda like a new hat. Unfortunately, decent cowboy hats are hard to find on the SL Marketplace, and the fairly primitive search it offers doesn't help, either.

OTOH, I was recently told by a friend I looked like the Doctor in Utah with my hat, so I guess that's a point in its favor. :) Not that I'm a huge Doctor Who fan, but still.

The chessboard's functional, BTW; you can actually use it to play chess. It won't check for violations of the rules (illegal moves, playing out of turn, that sort of thing), but still, it's pretty neat.

And yeah, I know I'm horribly behind on the remaining SL10B shots I still need to post. There's just so much to do, and so little time to devote to anything.

Tags: 365 days of sl, second life
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments